Donation Recipients

  • (H.E.L.P) Helping Earth Loving People (Washington DC)
  • 100 Black Men of Prince George's County, Inc. (Lanham, MD)
  • 480 Club (Montgomery village, MD)
  • Abbottston Elementary (Baltimore, MD)
  • Achievement Prep Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Acts 4 Youth (Baltimore, MD)
  • Adat shalom reconstructionist congregation (Bethesda, MD)
  • Afya Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  • Alexandria Soccer Association (Alexandria, VA)
  • American Special Hockey Association (Washington DC)
  • Annandale Boys and Girls Club (Annandale, VA)
  • Arlington Elementary/Middle (Baltimore, MD)
  • Armistead Gardens Ele/Mid School #243 (Baltimore, MD)
  • Arundel Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore, MD
  • Backpack Project, Inc. (Fort Washington, DC)
  • Ballou STAY (Washington, DC)
  • Baltimore City Cadets (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore City Public Schools (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore Collegiate (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore Highlands Baseball (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore Recreation & Parks (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore Resident Services (Baltimore, MD)
  • Baltimore Youth Lacrosse League (Baltimore, MD)
  • Barry Farms Beavers (Washington DC)
  • Baseball Escolar (Rio De Janeiro, Brazil)
  • Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Beach Tennis (Virginia Beach, VA)
  • Beacon House (Washington DC)
  • Because Baseball (Egypt)
  • Bell/Lincoln (washington DC)
  • Benin Investment Soccer Academy - ABI (Arlington, VA)
  • Benjamin Franklin High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Benning Courts (Washington, DC)
  • Bethesda Cares (Bethesda, MD)
  • Better Method Development Center Inc. (Washington, DC)
  • Big Brother Big Sister - North Carolina (Winston Salem, NC)
  • Bikes for the World (Arlington, VA)
  • BLAX LAX Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  • Booker T. Washington Middle School for the Arts/BELL (Baltimore, MD)
  • Boys & Girls Club - The Salvation Army Carolinas Division (Winston, NC)
  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Metropolitan Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  • Boys and Girls Club of Cecil County (North East,MD)
  • Boys and Girls Club of Frederick County (Frederick, MD)
  • Boys and Girls Club of Harford County (Harford, MD)
  • Boys and Girls Clubs of Greater Washington (Washington, DC)
  • Braddock Elementary School (Annandale, VA)
  • Brown and Healthy (Baltimore, MD)
  • Butler-Wyatt Clubhouse 2 (Washington, DC)
  • C&C Advocacy Inc. (Baltimore, MD)
  • C.A.R.E. INC (Arlington, VA)
  • C.O.I.N.S INC (Germantown, MD)
  • Cal Ripkin Collegiate Baseball League (Frederick, MD)
  • Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Capital City Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Capitol Hill Little League (Washington, DC)
  • Carl Sandburg Learning Center (Rockville, MD)
  • Carver High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Central Illinois Sled Hockey Association (Towanda, IL)
  • Central Union Mission (Washington, DC)
  • Charles Hart Middle School (Washington, DC)
  • Charles Town Bullets (Charles Town, West Virginia)
  • Chesapeake Center for Youth Develpment (CCYD) (Baltimore, MD)
  • Chesapeake High School Athletic Department (Essex, MD)
  • Child First Authority (Baltimore, MD)
  • Children of Mine Youth Center (Washington DC)
  • Chillum Youth Project Inc (Hyattsville, MD)
  • Choppin the Field (Washington, DC)
  • Chrisma Charities (Washington, DC)
  • City Of Rockville Latino Youth Development (Rockville, MD)
  • City Springs Elementary/Middle (Baltimore, MD)
  • Civic Works: REACH! Partnership Middle/High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Club Eastern Soccer (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Col E Brooke Lee Middle School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Columbia Youth and Teen Center (Columbia, MD)
  • Commodore John Rodgers Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Communities in Schools of the Nation's Capital (CIS) (Washington, DC)
  • Community Association of Resources for Education, Enrichment & Economics (CARE), Inc. (Arlington, VA)
  • Community Ministries (Rockville, VA)
  • Conquerors Youth Sports Association (Baltimore, MD)
  • DaCoach Fitness (baltimore, MD)
  • DC Department of Parks & Recreation (Washington, DC)
  • DC Knights (Washington, DC)
  • DC Scholars Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • DC Scores (Washington, DC)
  • Deanwood Saints (Washington, DC)
  • Dedicated Undergraduates Nurturing Kids (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Diamond City All Stars (New Carrolton Boys and Girls Club) (Prince George‚Äôs, MD)
  • Diamond Dream Foundation (Fairfax, VA)
  • Digital Harbor High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • District Heights Boys and Girls Club (District Heights, MD)
  • District of Columbia Housing Authority (Washington, DC)
  • Dorothy Height Elementary (Washington, DC)
  • Douglass Buccaneer (Washington, DC)
  • Dreamer's Soccer Academy (Hyattsville, MD)
  • Dreams for Kids (Washington, DC)
  • Dunbar High School Athletics (Washington, DC)
  • Dynamic Works (Chesterfield, VA)
  • Eagle Academy (Washington, DC)
  • East Baltimore Latino Outreach/Armistead Gardens (Baltimore, MD)
  • East Silver Spring Elementary School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Eastern Senior HS (Washington, DC)
  • Eastport Skipjacks (Annapolis, MD)
  • Eastside Homeless Shelter (Rosedale, MD)
  • Elite Soccer Youth Development Academy (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Episcopal Center for Children (Washington, DC)
  • Epoch Dream Center (Hebron, MD)
  • Equip for Children (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Escuela Secundaria El Transito (El Transito High School) (Leon, Nicaragua)
  • Every Day Is Christmas (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Eyes Wide Open Mentoring (Washington, DC)
  • Fabetto Foundation (Nicaragua)
  • FC Frederick (Golden Mile) (Frederick, MD)
  • Field of Dreams (Washington, DC)
  • First Tee Foundation of Washington (Washington, DC)
  • Football in the Village - Temple of Nyame Dua (Glenarden, DC)
  • Forest Park Football League (Baltimore, MD)
  • Fort Dupont Ice Arena (Washington, DC)
  • Fox Chapel Elementary School (Germantown, MD)
  • Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Fred Lynn Middle School (Woodbridge, VA)
  • Frederick Douglass High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Fredericksburg Youth Roller Hockey (Fredricksburg, MD)
  • Friends of Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD)
  • Friends of Ridge Road Baseball (Washington, DC)
  • Friendship Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Friendship Tech Prep (Washington, DC)
  • Furman Templeton Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Galway Elementary School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • GameOn!Fitness (Baltimore, MD)
  • Gar-Field High School (Woodbridge, VA)
  • Gateway Enrichment Program (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  • Glen Burnie High School (Glen Burnie, MD)
  • Glenallan Elementary School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Golden Jackals Football (Baltimore, MD)
  • Govans Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Graceland Park O'donnel Heights (Baltimore, MD)
  • Grant County Parks & Recreation (Petersburg, WV)
  • Green Castle Elementary School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Green Street Academy (Baltimore, MD
  • Guyana Baseball League (Georgetown, Demerara)
  • Haiti Africa
  • Hamilton Baseball (Baltimore, MD)
  • Hampden Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Harmony Hills ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Hearts & Homes for Youth (Burtonsville, MD)
  • Hellgate Middle School (Missousla, Mt)
  • High Point Golden Eagle Football Team (Beltsville, MD)
  • High Point HS (Beltsville, MD)
  • Highland ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Hillendale PAL Center (Parkville, MD)
  • Hockey for Everyone (Boston, MA)
  • Holabird Academy (Baltimore, MD)
  • Holy Angels Catholic School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Holy Trinity Catholic Church (Washington, DC
  • Hoops For Kids (Israel)
  • Hope for Children (Ethiopia)
  • Horn of Africa Services (Seattle, WA)
  • Housing Opportunities Community Partners, Inc. (Kensington, MD)
  • Howard University Middle School (Washington, DC)
  • iCARRe Foundation (Baltimore, MD)
  • Ice Hockey in Harlem (New York, NY)
  • Identity Youth (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Imagine Hope (Washington, DC)
  • Impact Silver Spring (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Israel Lacrosse (New York, NY)
  • Israel Manor (Washington, DC)
  • It Takes a Village (Baltimore, MD)
  • James McHenry Elementary (Baltimore, MD)
  • James Mosher Little League (Baltimore, MD)
  • Jo Ann Leleck at Broad Acres (Silver Spring, MD)
  • John Carroll Elementary School (Washington, DC)
  • JP Ryon Elementary School (Waldorf, MD)
  • Jubilee Housing, Inc. (Washington, DC)
  • KCE INC (Brandywine, MD)
  • Kemp Mill ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • KidsSTREAM Inc (Waldorf, MD)
  • KIPP Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  • Lakeland Elementary/Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Laurel High School (Laurel, MD)
  • Laurel Ice Dogs (Laurel, MD)
  • Laurel Stallions (Laurel, MD)
  • LAYC (Langley Park, MD)
  • LAYC - Hyattsville (Hyattsville, MD)
  • LAYC Riverdale (Riverdale, MD)
  • Leo Bernstein Jewish Academy of Fine Arts (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Liberian Maritime Training Institute (Liberia)
  • Liberty Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Libertys Promise (Alexandria, VA)
  • Life Connection Mission (Darnestown, MD)
  • Life Pieces to Masterpieces (Washington, DC)
  • LIFE SUCCESS CENTER for Children youth and Families (Washington, DC)
  • Linkages to Learning (Rockville, MD)
  • Living Classrooms Foundation (Baltimore, MD)
  • Living Classrooms Patterson Park (Baltimore, MD)
  • Loiderman MS (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Loving Arms, Inc. (Gwynn Oak, MD)
  • Luke C Moore Senior Alternative High School (Washington, DC)
  • Mamie Johnson Little League (Washington, DC)
  • Marlboro Boys and Girls Club (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  • Mary McLeod Bethune Day Academy (Washington, DC)
  • Maryland Salem Children's Trust (Frostburg, MD)
  • Maryland School for the Blind (Nottingham, MD)
  • Maryvale Elementary School (Rockville, MD)
  • Massanutten Lacrosse (MadLax) (Harrisonburg, VA)
  • Meade High School Boy's Lacrosse (Fort Meade, MD)
  • Meridian Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Metro Washington Association of Blind Athletes (Bowie, MD)
  • Mfera Health Center (Malawi, Africa)
  • Michael Walton Foundation (Clinton, MD)
  • Middle River Renegades (Middle River, MD)
  • Montgomery Blair HS (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Montgomery County Child Welfare Services (Germantown, MD)
  • Montgomery County Knights Youth Program (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Montgomery Housing Project (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Montgomery Knights (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Montgomery Village Football (Clinton, MD)
  • Montgomery's Kids (Bethesda, MD)
  • Moravia Park Elementary School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Morgantown Racquet Club (Washington, DC)
  • MOST Network (Baltimore, MD)
  • Mount Rainer Sports Club (Mount Rainier, MD)
  • MY International (Derwood, MD)
  • My International (Chevy Chase, MD)
  • NAICA East Tremont (Bronx, NY)
  • National Collegiate Prep PCHS (Washington, DC)
  • New Era Academy 1(Baltimore, MD)
  • New Fit Kids (Baltimore, MD)
  • New Hope Academy - Baltimore City Public School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Nigeria
  • Nigeria Baseball and Softball Association (Nigeria)
  • North Bend Elementary Middle School #81 (Baltimore, MD)
  • North County Lacrosse (Arundel, MD)
  • Northeast Youth Association (Towson, MD)
  • Northern Virginia Family Services (Oakton, VA)
  • Northwest HS (Germantown, MD)
  • One Common Unity (Washington, DC)
  • Page Valley CTA (Shenandoah, VA)
  • PALMER PARK LANDOVER BOY'S & GIRL'S CLUB (Washington, DC)
  • Park Heights Saints (Baltimore, MD)
  • Parks & People Foundation (Baltimore, MD)
  • Pasadena Chargers (Columbia, MD)
  • Pathways School (Beltsville, MD)
  • Patterson Park Defenders Tennis Club (Baltimore, MD)
  • Patterson Park Public Charter School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Patuxent Rhinos (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  • Paul Lawrence Dunbar HS (Washington, DC)
  • Paul Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Payne Elementary School (Washington, DC)
  • Peppermill Football (Washington, DC)
  • Perry Street Prep. Academy (Washington, DC)
  • Phoenix Bikes (Arlington, VA)
  • Piscataway Indians (Waldorf, MD)
  • Playworks DC (Washington, DC)
  • Playworks Maryland (Baltimore, MD)
  • POAS Baseball (Costa Rica)
  • POP Inc (Baltimore, MD)
  • Potomac Conference Youth Ministry (Staunton, VA)
  • Potomac Valley Youth Football (Baltimore, MD)
  • Powell Elementary School (Washington, DC)
  • Prince Frederick Eagles (Prince Frederick, MD)
  • Protect the Children's Future (Haiti)
  • Protect The Children's Future Corp. (Bowie, MD)
  • Randallstown High School (Randallstown, MD)
  • Reclaim Childhood (Jordan)
  • Reconstruct & Rebuild (Baltimore, MD)
  • Reconstructing Youth (Tyrone, GA)
  • Reginald F Lewis High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Regional Chimney Supply (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Renaissance Academy High School #433 (Baltimore, MD)
  • Richard Wright Public Charter School (Washington, DC)
  • Richmond Athletics and Education Bulldogs (North Chesterfield, VA)
  • Richmond Eagle Youth Football (Richmond, VA)
  • Rise Up Foundation (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Roanoke Valley Tennis Association (Roanoke, VA)
  • Rockville Center - Virginia (Rockville, VA)
  • Rockville Tennis (Rockville, MD)
  • Rolling Terrace Elementary School (Takoma Park,MD)
  • Ron Brown College Preparatory High School (Washington, DC)
  • Rukundo International (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • Safe Alternative for Education (Baltimore, MD)
  • San Miguel School (Washington, DC)
  • Sargent Shriver ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Satchel Paige Little League (Washington, DC)
  • Scotland Storm Community Development Inc. (Potomac, MD)
  • SE Tennis & Learning Center (Washington, DC)
  • Seaton Elementary (Washington, DC)
  • Secret Society Panthers (Baltimore, MD)
  • SEED School of Washington DC 1 (Washington, DC)
  • Seeds 4 Success (Annapolis, MD)
  • Seneca Valley High School (Germantown, MD)
  • Shaw Community Ministry (Washington, DC)
  • SkyPitch Football Club (Atlanta, GA)
  • Sligo Middle School (Silver Spring, MD)
  • SNAP Sports, Inc. (Valencia, CA)
  • So What Else (Rockville, MD)
  • Soccer without Borders (Boston, MA)
  • Somerset Prep DC PCS (Washington, DC)
  • Sousa Middle School (Washington, DC)
  • Southeast Community Development Corporation (Baltimore, MD)
  • Southeast Youth Sports Association (Baltimore, MD)
  • Southern District Little League (Washington, DC)
  • Southwest Partnership (Baltimore, MD)
  • Southwest seminoles (Baltimore, MD)
  • Squashwise (Baltimore, MD)
  • St Francis Neighborhood Center (Baltimore, MD)
  • Stadium Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Stuart Hobson Middle School (Washington, DC)
  • Student Athletes for Educational Opportunities (SAFEO), Inc. (Washington, DC)
  • Summit Hall ES (Gaithersburg, MD)
  • T.A.C.K.L.E. Sports Academy (Baltimore, MD)
  • Takoma Academy (Takoma Park, MD)
  • Takoma Park Silver Spring Baseball (Silver Spring, MD)
  • The Mfera Health Center (Tam Kelly)
  • TCP Foundation (Bowie, MD)
  • Team Holy Dirt (Baltimore, MD)
  • Team Xtream (Baltimore, MD)
  • Teens Run DC (Washington, DC)
  • Tennis at Shiloh (Washington, DC)
  • Tennis4All (Fort Washington, DC)
  • The 4th Quarter (Ellicott City, MD)
  • The Alternative House (Vienna, VA)
  • The Avenue Bears (Baltimore, MD)
  • The Cannonball Foundation (Mills, MA)
  • The Chelsea School (Hyattsville, MD)
  • The Children's Home (Winston Salem, NC)
  • The Father's Heart Ministry (Bristow, VA)
  • The First Tee of Baltimore (Baltimore, MD)
  • The First Tee of Prince William County (Woodbridge, VA)
  • The Mount Washington School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Thomas Johnson Middle School (Lanham, MD)
  • Thurgood Marshall Academy Public Charter High School (Washington, DC)
  • Tillie's Touch (Syracuse, NY)
  • Tucker Road Ice Arena (Fort Washington, MD)
  • U.S. Dream Academy (Baltimore, MD)
  • Upton-Sandtown Robert C. Marshall Rec Center (Baltimore, MD)
  • Viers Mill ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Villa Cresta Elementary (Parkville, MD)
  • Ward 7 Baseball (Washington, DC)
  • Washington DC Youth Rugby (Washington, DC)
  • Washington Mathematics Science Technology Public Charter High School (Washington, DC)
  • Washington Nationals Dream Foundation (Washington, DC)
  • Washington Wheelers Blind Hockey Club (Washington, DC)
  • Waters Landing Elementary School (Germantown, MD)
  • Watkins Hornets Youth Association (Washington, DC)
  • Waverly Elementary Middle School/ Greater Homewood Community Corporation (Baltimore, MD)
  • Webb Group, Inc. (Baltimore, MD)
  • Weller Road ES (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Wells Ice Rink (College Park, MD)
  • West Des Moines Lacrosse Club (West Des Moines, IA)
  • West Springfield High School (West SpringField, VA)
  • Wheaton Woods ES (Rockville, MD)
  • William Hall Academy (Capital Heights, MD)
  • Windsor Hills Elementary Middle School (Baltimore, MD)
  • Winners Lacrosse (Washington, DC)
  • Winston Salem Department of Parks & Rec (Winston Salem, NC)
  • Wolfe St Academy (Baltimore, MD)
  • Wolves Lacrosse Club Inc. (Stuarts Draft, VA)
  • Woodland Tigers (Washington, DC)
  • Woodlawn High School (Baltimore, MD)
  • YMCA Camp Lakewood (Potosi, MO)
  • YMCA Capital View (Washington, DC)
  • YMCA Druid Hill (Baltimore, MD)
  • YMCA Silver Spring Youth Services (Silver Spring, MD)
  • Youth Opportunities (Winston Salem, NC)
  • YouthSpire Enrichment Program (Washington, DC)